The PCCS team is comprised of teachers, instructional assistants, administrative, office and maintenance staff and the school board. Our culture encourages respect among staff, parents and students within our school community to ensure that students are provided with a supportive and safe environment in which to grow and thrive academically, socially, and environmentally.

Mrs. Parker

Kindergarten

Mrs. McKee

Kindergarten

Mrs. Jeffery

1/2nd Grade

Mrs. Chan

1st Grade

Mrs. Barnett

1/2nd Grade

Ms. Smetters

2nd Grade

Mrs. Luckey

3/4th Grade

Mrs. Agnew

3/4 Grade

Ms. Becker

3rd Grade

Ms. Hahn

4th Grade

Mrs. Psimaras

5th Grade

Mrs. Loiacano

5th Grade

Mrs. Steinbeck

6th Grade

Ms. Lejsner

6th Grade

Mr. Hershiser

7th-8th Grade Math

Ms. Stewart

7th - 8th Grade ELA

Mrs. Wright

7-8th Grade Science

Mr. Flood

7th - 8th Social Studies

Mrs. Duffy

5-8 Math Specialist

Mrs. Fiorelli

Diverse Learners Coordinator/Special Education Resource

Mrs. Huska

Special Education Resource

Ms. King

Special Education Resource

Ms. Venugopalan

Special Education Resource

Ms. Myers

Inclusion Specialist

Mr. Freeman

English Learners

Mrs. Larson

English Learners

Ms. Johnson

Academic Intervention Teacher

Mrs. Geoghan

Academic Intervention Teacher

Mrs. Canfield

Music K-8

Mr. Thomas

Art K - 8

Mrs. McGeever

5th-8th Grade Spanish

Mrs. Roman-Ahlgrim

K - 4th Grade Spanish/Enrich Me

Mr. Blietz

4-8 Physical Education

Mrs. Soyke

K-4 Physical Education / Student Services IA

Geoff Deigan

Executive Director

Tony Zamiar

Dean of Faculty and Students

Becky Covalt

Director of Special Education

Melissa Thompson

Director of Student Services

Naomi Hershiser

Dean of Sustainability

Ingrid Harrison

Business Manager

Janette Siegel

Executive Assistant

Shanna Coyle

School Nurse

Jim Coonan

Information Technology Coordinator

Christine Hodapp

Capacity Builder

Linda India

Finance Clerk

Spencer Siegel

Safety Assurance Advocate

Janet Breum

School Secretary

Nick Moriello

Buildings and Grounds Supervisor

Mike Furlong

Buildings and Grounds Steward

Jesse Alvarado

Maintenance Staff

Ms. Botello

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Burgess

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Byrd

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Cox

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Crothers

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Duerig

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Fox

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Franzen

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Hansis

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Lindstrom

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Lucas

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Lundeen

Instructional Assistant

Ms. McClevey

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Mock

Essentials Instructional Assistant

Ms. Newby

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Porembski

Instructional Assistant / Librarian

Mrs. Reidy

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mr. Stewart

Essentials Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Tomei

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Trage

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Zaragoza

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Zimmerman

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Gernady

School Psychologist/Intervention Coordinator

Danielle Venegoni

CARES Coach

Mrs. Caruth

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Vanderbilt

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Kruse

Hearing Itinerant

Ms. Verenski

Dean/Student Services Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Johnson

Physical Therapist

Ms. Jensen

Wellness Counselor

Ms. Guercio

Academic Counselor

Jack Hodapp

After School Care Assistant

Brandon Reeder

After School Care / Sustainable Schoolyard

Joey Reidy

After School Care Assistant

Ms. Carreon

After School Care Assistant

Stacey White

President

Matt Earl

Vice President

Ankur Bhatia

Treasurer

Rebekka Herrington

Board Secretary

Navin Chatlani

Board Member

Steve Heroux

Board Member

James Mertz

Board Member

JoAnn Stewart

Board Member

Gabrielle White

Board Member