The PCCS team is comprised of teachers, instructional assistants, administrative, office and maintenance staff, the Parent Staff Organization, and the School Board. Our culture encourages respect among staff, parents and students within our school community to ensure that students are provided with a supportive and safe environment in which to grow and thrive academically, socially, and environmentally.


Mrs. Berger

Kindergarten

Mrs. Teitz

Kindergarten

Ms. Johnson

1st Grade

Mrs. Barnett

1st-2nd Multi

Mrs. Jeffery

1st-2nd Multi

Mr. Smith

2nd Grade

Ms. Hahn

3rd Grade

Mrs. Larson

3rd - 4th Multi

Mrs. Wagner

3rd - 4th Multi

Mrs. McGovern

4th Grade

Mrs. Neil

5th Grade

Mr. Hershiser

5th-6th Multi

Mr. Barber

5th - 6th Multi

Ms. Turner

6th Grade

Ms. Stewart

7th - 8th Grade ELA

Mrs. Jackson

7th - 8th Science

Mr. Flood

7th - 8th Social Studies

Ms. Bonczkowski

7th - 8th Math

Ms. McKee

Special Education Resource

Ms. Pechter

Special Education Resource

Ms. Plucinski

Special Education Resource

Mrs. Venegoni

Special Education Resource

Mr. Robb Freeman

English Learners

Ms. Stanbary

Music K-8

Mr. Thomas

Art

Mrs. Roman-Ahlgrim

K - 4th Grade Spanish

Mrs. McGeever

5th-8th Grade Spanish

Mr. Flinn

K-3rd Grade P.E.

Mr. Loustaunau

4th-8th Grade P.E. & Health

Geoff Deigan

Executive Director

Jessica Loustaunau

Director of Special Education and Student Services

Tony Zamiar

Dean of Faculty and Students

Naomi Hershiser

Dean of Environmental Learning

Kim Disalvo

Business Manager

Janette Siegel

Executive Assistant

Dil Dybas

Community Engagement Liaison

Carol Flaig

Environmental Leader - Carson

Jim Coonan

Tech Coordinator/Athletic Director

Sarah Kennedy

School Nurse

Yvonne Schaefer

School Secretary

Patti Stenzel

Bookkeeper

Bill Batz

Buildings and Grounds Supervisor

Nick Moriello

Maintenance Staff

Jesse Alvarado

Maintenance Staff

Mrs. Anderson

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Blietz

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Blom

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Bonicontro

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Breitenfield

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Evensen

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Germata

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Hamerlind

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Hurwitz

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Knab

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Krissek

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Marlette

Instructional Assistant

Ms. McClevey

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Moyer

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Mui

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Parker

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Reidy

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Smetters

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Steinbeck

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Tomei

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Trage

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Verenski

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Zaragoza

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Meyer

Student Services Coordinator

Mrs. Gernady

School Psychologist

Mrs. Caruth

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Vanderbilt

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Schmidt

Hearing Itinerant

Mrs. Mudge

Office Assistant/After Care Coordinator

Mrs. Nasir

After School Care Assistant

Ms. Burks

After School Care Assistant

Mr. Siegel

After School Care Assistant

Abe Janis

Secretary

Ed Jamison

President

Nick Kotzamanis

Vice President

Brian Conlon

Treasurer

Angela Lewis

Board Member

Jeff Barhorst

Board Member

Marcelo Chiodi

Board Member

Sean Daw

Board Member

Dan Fedor

Board Member

Sue Ross

Board Member