Public Lottery

” The key to choosing PCCS for my children stems from their small school mentality, their environmental focus and their ability to engage the parents to help in my children’s development.

Where else do you get that chance? “

Results from Public Lottery for 2021-2022 School Year

If you are interested in registering your child(ren) for the Wait List, please fill out a Wait list Registration Form for 2021-2022 School Year(also available in Spanish). Applications links are available on the Enroll Today page of the website.

Registration forms are also accepted after the Lottery drawing.  Students will be placed on the wait list based on the following priority: siblings of returning/current students, in-district applicants and then out-of-district applicants. The student wait list is maintained and updated as changes are made during the school year. The current 2020-2021 wait lists is below:

2021-2022 Lottery
Results
Kindergarten
In List
Kindergarten
Waitlist
1st Grade
Waitlist
2nd Grade
Waitlist
3rd Grade
Waitlist
4th Grade
Waitlist
5th Grade
Waitlist
6th Grade
Waitlist
7th Grade
Waitlist
8th Grade
Wait List
1CruscoSantanaGandolfOwenTeasdaleAndrewsSleasmanMaderPeterson Sisson
2BeinlichFerrerSim JohnsonFarooqAckron LysenkoMarianoNathan Khellil
3FelixCanfieldModiLoveZivilikBaderAmesPabedinskasCampbell Durand
4CooneyAngomUmanaSmole LeMyersPondelik Desai CampbellSheikh
5McLaughlin AbrahamKowalkeZivilik ChengChwierutSisulak HollebManzanga
6SyedDovichiKairamkondaMillerPondelikDaniel CauwelsArochoMahmood
7SpringerKuzeraHolmesMarianoHowardKozhemyakovOhlsen VandenheuvelLostumo
8HilcoMathurRaosharadaKozhemyakovCauwelsShrearVictorsam Grubich Cornejo
9DurhamDhanpal HuberMatiMarianoAlvarezKhellil Lange
10OrelupWinerZavalaRai ManzangaWick RiceMyers
11KaurCherbukhovskyShyamWinerMernerGoschyAliLuna
12SchlichtingLendzionOlingerGrubich Ghannam Ali Khan Khan Goschy
13SchaeferMadhavanWick Crespo Parra Henderson Peterson Gonzalez
14McLaughlinHerrmannZimmermanMaderGlassAminCarasKeres
15FarooqAbramowowitz Weber FraggisCauwelsMorgan KeresPorter Sparks
16JastromReisingKowalkeShrearMiller-MunschPatilMulsoff
17JachymGreenawaltBleck Jachym PollardMandelmanPollard
18KnopJackson Shuman SisulakBanksRetke Roddy
19ScholleAminChwierutAbraham BriteLieberman
20Earl BuzduganNathan PabedinskasCornejoFu
21HartmanBuzduganEsteban Van Handel Fu
22BahrKasprzykKhan Koryzna
23KrivickasDaMaskCorcoran Pollard
24LinkAgostoPastoriMakino
25SeaquistSagerNathan Jones
26Clark Nelson SubramaniamCornejo
27Clark ArteagaManzangaMandelmann
28Lundeen MurphyGaafar
29BeamerHarrisonShrikanth
30Carrier DeBrineMorris
31LoveSumnerGold
32Ait HaPittsMorgan
33GandolfRolfsen Mulsoff
34SmoleWagnerFisher
35VemulapalliBrennanArteaga
36ThornburgBhandariParra
37Diehl-SimCole Ghannam
38PoynorJohnsonPawar
39McKennyMiller-Munsch
40WiseChatroop
41SoulelesVenkatesan
42Zivilik
43Schwartz
44Kogen
45Kogen
46Hutchins
47Kruse
48Lysenko

Results from Public Lottery for 2020-2021 School Year

If you are interested in registering your child(ren) for the Wait List, please fill out a Wait list Registration Form for 2020-2021 School Year(also available in Spanish). Applications links are available on the Enroll Today page of the website.

Registration forms are also accepted after the Lottery drawing.  Students will be placed on the wait list based on the following priority: siblings of returning/current students, in-district applicants and then out-of-district applicants. The student wait list is maintained and updated as changes are made during the school year. 

2020/2021Kindergarten In ListKindergarten Wait list1st Grade Wait list2nd Grade Wait List3rd Grade Wait List4th Grade Wait List5th Grade Wait List6th Grade Wait List7th Grade Wait List8th Grade Wait List
1MosherChwierutOwenManzangaAndrewsRiceSisonManzangaZambranoSeat Available
2ChatlaniGilroyDias, AChengAkersSwearinginHausladenDhageSisson
3LeopoldKairamkondaJachymRobertsGonzalez, NRangaraeddygariRamirezMcCoySeebacker
4CacholaLewis, AShrearBotashoffDeFilippisTorres, KVandenheuvelMahmoodVogt
5StenderPastoriLoveGershanovShrearAmesLunaMirelesLatif
6OwenPerriottGorhamTeumerWickRogeLiebermanLostumoLatif
7ClavinAikinsVan HandelGlassRamirezAjdariSolivarAngelaPulluri
8WojciechowskiRaosharadaFrancis-WinerGhannamBaderGillPollardBalachandar
9CikotaHuangHoyleDhageAlvarezTokBalachandarCornejo
10AllanGundersonMillerTorresChwierut Chima-IhemeJonesUriostegui
11FaberMasserNiedzwieckiTechMorrisStrangRoddyZasadil
12EdmondsShuman MalodeTarnowskiLucasRoysterYeazellRivera
13BheemuSimMalodePollardVictor Sam
14ValataTottenMatiCornejoAli
15CruscoHarrisRaiGonzalez, AMauricio
16Ausbrook DovichiPirakaFarrellMcCoy
17JohnsonPelikan-CraionPatel McBride Jr.
18BossThompsonKolliMarsek
19Gonzalez-NiesenFraggisGriggsRoberts
20McDonaldMcNamaraGuentherLatif
21CarbajalBalamuruganKoehlerBotashoff
22LeszczynskiHolmesGopireddyKrause
23LeszczynskiHuber GopireddyRhyne
24ConwayWickMauricio Torres, H
25PaganBossRadosevichIvy
26MooneyManzangaPollard
27MeneghinUmanaBlair
28Van VoorhisSantanaJones
29CarbonelLatifSigler
30WildeboerLarrota-Diaz Cornejo
31SantamariaPawarBrooks
32SantamariaMorelos
33ShareefPittman
34Lewis, JNelson
35LarsonMorris
36HerreraJenkins
37Sempos-AnastasiaCalhoun
38GandolfZavala, S
39SyedJangili
40MartinezBystol
41ZimmermanMathew
42KindtShrikanth
43HunterRoberts
44MugerditchianGhannam
45DaroszewskiArteaga
46Plaza-AlvarezKoch
47BradshawNathan
48Tyner Nathan
49Hernandez
50Zimmerman
51Uriostegui
52Gorzela
53Van Haandel
54

Registration forms are also accepted after the Lottery drawing.  Students will be placed on the wait list based on the following priority: siblings of returning/current students, in-district applicants and then out-of-district applicants. The student wait list is maintained and updated as changes are made during the school year.