Mrs. Parker

Kindergarten

Mrs. McKee

Kindergarten

Ms. Johnson

2nd Grade

Mrs. Barnett

1st-2nd Multi

Mrs. Jeffery

1st-2nd Multi

Mr. Smith

1st Grade

Ms. Hahn

4th Grade

Mrs. Larson

3rd - 4th Multi

Mrs. Wagner

3rd - 4th Multi

Mrs. McGovern

3rd Grade

Mrs. Neil

5th Grade

Mr. Hershiser

6th Grade

Mr. Barber

5th Grade

Ms. Turner

6th Grade

Ms. Stewart

7th - 8th Grade ELA

Mrs. Jackson

7th - 8th Science

Mr. Flood

7th - 8th Social Studies

Ms. Bonczkowski

7th - 8th Math

Mrs. Fiorelli

Special Education Resource

Ms. Pechter

Special Education Resource

Ms. Plucinski

Special Education Resource

Mrs. Venegoni

Special Education Resource

Mr. Robb Freeman

English Learners

Ms. Klug

Music K-8

Mr. Thomas

Art

Mrs. Roman-Ahlgrim

K - 4th Grade Spanish/Title I

Mrs. McGeever

5th-8th Grade Spanish

Mr. Flinn

K-3rd Grade P.E.

Mr. Loustaunau

4th-8th Grade P.E. & Health

Geoff Deigan

Executive Director

Jessica Loustaunau

Director of Special Education and Student Services

Tony Zamiar

Dean of Faculty and Students

Naomi Hershiser

Dean of Environmental Learning

Kim Disalvo

Business Manager

Janette Siegel

Executive Assistant

Dil Dybas

Community Engagement Liaison

Carol Flaig

Environmental Leader - Carson

Jim Coonan

Tech Coordinator/Athletic Director

School Nurse

School Nurse

Yvonne Schaefer

School Secretary

Patti Stenzel

Bookkeeper

Bill Batz

Buildings and Grounds Supervisor

Nick Moriello

Maintenance Staff

Jesse Alvarado

Maintenance Staff

Mrs. Anderson

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Blietz

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Blom

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Bonicontro

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Deringer

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. Evensen

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Germata

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Hamerlind

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Hurwitz

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Krissek

Instructional Assistant

Ms. McClevey

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Ms. McNally

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Mudge

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Mui

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Ottaviani

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Reidy

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Mr. Siegel

Instructional Assistant

Ms. Smetters

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Steinbeck

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Tomei

Special Education Instructional Assistant
Prairie Crossing Charter School

Ms. Brody

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Trage

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Zaragoza

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Meyer

Student Services Coordinator

Mrs. Gernady

School Psychologist

Mrs. Caruth

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Vanderbilt

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Kruse

Hearing Itinerant

Ms. Verenski

Dean/Student Services Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Nasir

After School Care Assistant

Ed Jamison

President

Nick Kotzamanis

Vice President

Brian Conlon

Treasurer

Abe Janis

Secretary

Nell Anen

Board Member

Marcelo Chiodi

Board Member

Dan Fedor

Board Member

Angela Lewis

Board Member

Devon Mann

Board Member

Sue Ross

Board Member