2009-2010 Board and Committee Meetings

2009-2010 Board and Committee Meetings

DateAgendaMinutesBoard Packet
7-1-09 - SpecialPDFPDF 
9-1-09PDFPDFPDF
9-10-09 - SpecialPDFPDF 
9-22-09PDFPDFPDF, Audit Report, & Proposal
9-29-09 - SpecialPDFPDF 
10-27-09PDFPDFPDF
11-17-09PDFPDFPDF
12-16-09PDFPDFPDF & Powerpoint
1-26-10PDFPDFPDF
2-17-10 - Joint with HRPDFPDF 
2-18-10 - Joint with HRPDFPDF 
2-23-10PDFPDFPDF & Additional Reports
2-28-10PDFPDF 
3-11-10PDFPDF 
3-12-10PDFPDF 
3-16-10PDFPDF 
3-23-10PDFPDFPDF
4-20-10PDFPDF 
4-27-10PDFPDFPDF
5-11-10 - Joint MeetingPDFPDF 
5-18-10PDFPDFPDF, Previous YR, Balance Sheet, Profit/Loss
6-22-10PDFPDFPDF
6-30-10PDFPDF 

Finance

Committee Members
  • Steve Achtemeier (Chair)
  • John Rizzo
  • Tom Keenan
  • James Steinbeck
  • Betsy Jung
  • Elizabeth Stearns

DateAgendaMinutes
7-21-09PDFPDF
8-18-09PDFPDF
9-10-09 - SpecialPDFPDF
9-15-09PDFPDF
10-20-09PDFPDF
12-16-10PDFPDF
1-19-10PDFPDF
2-16-10PDFPDF
3-16-10PDFPDF
4-20-10PDFPDF
5-11-10 - Joint PDFPDF

Communications/Public Relations/Fundraising

Committee members

  • Elizabeth Stearns (Chair)
  • Jeff Werfel
  • Mitzi Schwabe
  • Steven Achtemeier
  • Barb Provost
  • Eric Hebert

DateAgendaMinutes
8-5-09PDFPDF
9-17-09PDFPDF
10-5-09PDFPDF
11-5-09PDFPDF
12-7-09 - Branding Sub-CommPDFPDF
12-7-09PDFPDF
1-11-10PDFPDF
2-1-10PDFPDF
3-1-10PDFPDF
4-5-10PDFPDF
5-3-10PDFPDF

Human Resources

Committee Members

  • Eric Hebert (Chair)
  • Dean Thorson
  • Tom Keenan
  • Mark Dybas

DateAgendaMinutes
7-14-09PDFPDF
8-11-09PDFPDF
9-15-09PDFPDF
10-13-09PDFPDF
1-12-10PDFPDF
2-15-10PDFPDF
2-17-10 - JointPDFPDF
2-18-10  JointPDFPDF
3-16-10PDFPDF
4-13-10PDFPDF - No Quorum
4-20-10PDFPDF
5-11-10 JointPDFPDF

Strategic Planning Steering Committee

Committee Members

  • Myron Dagley (Chair)
  • Geoff Deigan
  • Steve Achtemeier
  • Peggy Boyle
  • Barb Provost
  • Mark Dybas
  • Elizabeth Stearns
  • John Wylie
  • Eric Hebert

DateAgendaMinutes
7-22-09PDFPDF
7-23-09PDFPDF
1-28-10PDFPDF

Governance

Committee Members

  • John Wylie (Chair)
  • Myron Dagley
  • Brian Greene
  • Chris Hershiser
  • Dean Thorson
  • John Rizzo
  • Mark Dybas

DateAgendaMinutes
7-21-09PDFPDF
9-1-09PDFPDF
10-6-09PDFPDF
12-1-09PDFPDF
1-5-10PDFPDF
2-2-10PDFPDF
3-2-10PDFPDF
4-6-10PDFPDF
5-4-10PDFPDF

Excellence in Academic Programming

Committee Members

  • Barb Provost (Chair)
  • Nigel Whittington
  • Brian Greene
  • Geoff Deigan
  • Naomi Dulin
  • Tony Zamiar
  • Andrea Koeniger
  • Cynthia McGovern
  • Sherry Halvorsen
  • Karen Achtemeier
  • Maria Sanborn

DateAgendaMinutes
8-24-09PDFPDF
9-28-09PDFPDF
10-26-09PDFPDF
1-25-10PDFPDF
2-22-10PDFPDF
3-22-10PDFPDF
4-26-10PDFPDF

Nominating Committee

Committee Members

  • Peggy Boyle (chair)
  • Rebecca Carbajal

DateAgendaMinutes
9-11-09PDFPDF

Prairie Holdings, LLC

  • Bob Helle
  • Eve Lee
  • John Rizzo


  

DateAgendaMinutes
9-10-09PDFPDF
11-17-09PDFPDF

Outreach Committee

  • Dil Dybas
  • Myron Dagley
  • Laura Davenport
  • Amy Hernandez
  • Carol Flaig
  • Janette Siegel
  • Elizabeth Stearns
DateAgendaMinutes
10-2-09PDFPDF
11-13-09PDFPDF
12-4-09PDFPDF
1-15-10PDFPDF
2-5-10PDFPDF
3-5-10PDF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

We believe that children are our best hope to improve the world.

© 1999-2014 Prairie Crossing Charter School 1531 Jones Point Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030 Phone: (847) 543-9722 Fax: (847) 543-9744
login     webmail