Public Lottery for 2014-2015 School Year

Updated July 24, 2014

Kdg Grade New Students

  1. Radovan
  2. Masud
  3. Mahmood
  4. Rami
  5. Paras
  6. Anderson
  7. Hamid
  8. Ivey
  9. Martinek
  10. Milutinovic
  11. Mertz
  12. Cuarto
  13. Austin
  14. Sokolov
  15. Dogadalski
  16. Edgeworth
  17. Estrick
  18. Raavi
  19. Rosenfeld
  20. Smith
  21. Talha
  22. Miller
  23. Bendorovich
  24. Noonan
  25. Jaronik
  26. Yallapragada
  27. Ashok
  28. Becker
  29. Johnson
  30. Boruta
  31. Mandadi
  32. Mohamed
  33. Czerniak
  34. Khan
  35. White
  36. Janis
  37. Sattler
  38. Ashby
  39. Workman
  40. Walkington 
  41. Marr
  42. Hornaday

Kdg Grade Wait list

  1. Sinha
  2. Ganapathy
  3. Anen
  4. Perina
  5. Pillai
  6. Ragupathi
  7. Knop
  8. Kodumuri
  9. McKeown
  10. Boyer
  11. Kolcier
  12. Smith
  13. Tan
  14. Kolcier
  15. Brooks
  16. Rosa
  17. Hilgart
  18. Kolcier
  19. Khawaja
  20. Bushnaq
  21. LaChapelle
  22. Rathinakumar
  23. Rollins
  24. Payton
  25. Halpern-Cordell
  26. Green
  27. Neary  
  28. Nadeem
  29. Laseau
  30. Nagavaram
  31. Snitkovsky
  32. Tibar
  33. Akyeah
  34. Akyeah
  35. Cooley
  36. Clay
  37. Colcol
  38. Winkler

1st Grade in list

InMital 
InBecker
InBinuya
InJoseph

1st Grade Wait List

  1. Medikondla
  2. Hahn
  3. Steggerda
  4. Ghosh
  5. Chen
  6. Sinason
  7. West
  8. Kalvass
  9. Shebley
  10. Sathish
  11. Rylander
  12. Goles
  13. Asim
  14. Lin
  15. Rajkamal
  16. Nearly
  17. Enger
  18. Powers
  19. Kelley
  20. Huerta
  21. Perez
  22. Waite
      

2nd Grade wait list

  1. Hodapp
  2. Austin
  3. Newcomb
  4. Suglatwala
  5. Goles
  6. Hilgart
  7. Khawaja
  8. Rodriguez
  9. MichaelAngelo
  10. Medikondla
  11. Joshi
  12. Qureshi
  13. Hickey
  14. Lies
  15. Ramirez
  16. Watt
  17. Ramachandran
  18. Buckler
  19. Lindenberg
  20. Lebedev
  21. Dolson
  22. Ackron
  23. Grosvenor

3rd Grade wait list

  1. Hetman
  2. Ashok
  3. Sinha
  4. Tan
  5. Roddom
  6. Wernli
  7. Kelley
  8. Bala
  9. Colcol
  10. Winkler

4th Grade wait list

  1. Nadeem
  2. Chaitman
  3. Levit
  4. Keziah
  5. Linck
  6. Townsley
  7. Kelley

5th Grade wait list

  1. Hetman
  2. Pochampally
  3. Smith
  4. McDermott
  5. Lindenberg
  6. Brunette
  7. Brunette
  8. Newman
  9. Kelley
  10. Richard
  11. Ackron
  12. Winkler
      

6th Grade in list

InBridges
InMaldonado

6th Grade wait list

7th Grade in list

InHetman
InKochenash
InKing
InJohnson

7th grade No Wait; Opening Available

8th Grade in list

InMasud
InRussell
InBorin
InVersoza

8th Grade No Wait; Opening Available

  

Prairie Crossing Charter School is a public school that transforms our children through academic discovery and interaction with our unique natural, ecological, and community resources.

© 1999-2014 Prairie Crossing Charter School 1531 Jones Point Rd, Grayslake, IL 60030 Phone: (847) 543-9722 Fax: (847) 543-9744
login     webmail